|
Boys Championship 5k XC - Nike Cross Regionals Midwest 2021
Published by Nov 14th 2021, 9:46pm
NXR Midwest Regional Championships - Nov 14, 2021 Lavern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course
|
|
|
Mens 5000.00 Meters Championship Race
|
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
Hauser, Andrew |
10 |
Rock Bridge Cros
|
15:44.3 |
|
|
2 |
|
Jones, Hunter |
11 |
Unattached-MI |
15:48.6 |
|
|
3 |
|
Steury, Izaiah |
12 |
Unattached-IN |
15:53.2 |
|
|
4 |
|
Rice, Tommy |
11 |
GlenOak-OH
|
15:57.3 |
|
|
5 |
|
Ackley, Connor |
11 |
Davidson-OH
|
15:59.4 |
|
|
6 |
|
Llewellyn, Roy |
12 |
Downers Grove No
|
16:03.9 |
|
|
7 |
|
Tunney, Declan |
12 |
Sandburg XC Club
|
16:07.7 |
|
|
8 |
|
Watcke, Daniel |
11 |
The Dale-IL
|
16:07.9 |
|
|
9 |
|
Somers, Conor |
12 |
Packers-MI
|
16:10.6 |
|
|
10 |
|
Thirunavukkarasu, Kris |
12 |
Black Robe Runni
|
16:11.2 |
|
|
11 |
|
Marquardt, Sean |
12 |
Sandburg XC Club
|
16:17.3 |
|
|
12 |
|
Kemey, Ian |
11 |
Rock Bridge Cros
|
16:18.1 |
|
|
13 |
|
Revord, Colby |
12 |
The Dale-IL
|
16:19.3 |
|
|
14 |
|
Puhl, Nick |
12 |
Davidson-OH
|
16:20.6 |
|
|
15 |
|
Lind, Caleb |
12 |
Lutheran of St.
|
16:22.3 |
|
|
16 |
|
Rice, Brock |
12 |
Sandburg XC Club
|
16:23.8 |
|
|
17 |
|
Graham, Noah |
12 |
MarlXC-OH
|
16:24.6 |
|
|
18 |
|
Shaughnessy, Liam |
11 |
Unattached-OH |
16:27.6 |
|
|
19 |
|
Burns, Oliver |
11 |
pnxc-il
|
16:28.3 |
|
|
20 |
|
Stevens, Collin |
12 |
Black Robe Runni
|
16:28.8 |
|
|
21 |
|
Souhan, Keegan |
12 |
Creek Elite-OH
|
16:31.8 |
|
|
22 |
|
Cockerel, Nick |
12 |
Otsego High Scho
|
16:32.3 |
|
|
23 |
|
Allwein, Gianni |
11 |
Walnut Hills Hig
|
16:34.1 |
|
|
24 |
|
Rosio, Matteo |
11 |
Black Robe Runni
|
16:34.3 |
|
|
25 |
|
Weber, Caden |
10 |
Downers Grove No
|
16:34.8 |
|
|
26 |
|
Myers, Dylan |
11 |
lzxc-il
|
16:34.9 |
|
|
27 |
|
Harris, Tyler |
11 |
Chiefs-MO
|
16:35.6 |
|
|
28 |
|
Burrell, Ezra |
11 |
Black Robe Runni
|
16:35.7 |
|
|
29 |
|
Hogan, Drew |
12 |
Goshen-IN
|
16:36.0 |
|
|
30 |
|
Anderson, Trent |
11 |
Sandburg XC Club
|
16:36.1 |
|
|
31 |
|
Giblin, Grant |
10 |
Sandburg XC Club
|
16:36.5 |
|
|
32 |
|
Boring, Connor |
12 |
elk pride-oh
|
16:37.1 |
|
|
33 |
|
Hennessy, Griffin |
11 |
Team CG-IN
|
16:37.7 |
|
|
34 |
|
Bailey, Nolan |
12 |
Warthan Track Cl
|
16:38.1 |
|
|
35 |
|
Neumann, Tim |
12 |
Downers South Di
|
16:40.8 |
|
|
36 |
|
Johnston, Cole |
12 |
Goshen-IN
|
16:41.2 |
|
|
37 |
|
Ferris, Topher |
11 |
Downers Grove No
|
16:41.9 |
|
|
38 |
|
Lee, Patrick |
11 |
Kirkwood Running
|
16:41.9 |
|
|
39 |
|
Kellogg, Sean |
12 |
Saint Louis XC C
|
16:42.6 |
|
|
40 |
|
Rudraraju, Saketh |
10 |
Olentangy Orange
|
16:43.3 |
|
|
41 |
|
Viger, Camyn |
10 |
The Cougar Runni
|
16:43.4 |
|
|
42 |
|
Lanoy, Kaiden |
11 |
Lancaster Storm-
|
16:43.7 |
|
|
43 |
|
Amshoff, Aiden |
12 |
Comet XC Club-OH
|
16:44.1 |
|
|
44 |
|
Propst, Asher |
11 |
Smillers-IN
|
16:44.2 |
|
|
45 |
|
Burns, Danny |
12 |
lzxc-il
|
16:44.8 |
|
|
46 |
|
Todd, Cameron |
10 |
Black Robe Runni
|
16:44.9 |
|
|
47 |
|
Winkelman, Daniel |
11 |
Harvest Christia
|
16:45.0 |
|
|
48 |
|
O'Hara, Colton |
12 |
Western Brown-OH
|
16:45.6 |
|
|
49 |
|
Reddy, Abhinav |
12 |
The Dale-IL
|
16:46.0 |
|
|
50 |
|
Freyhof, Keegan |
12 |
Boro XC-OH
|
16:46.6 |
|
|
51 |
|
Cahill, George |
12 |
Sheridan Athleti
|
16:47.7 |
|
|
52 |
|
Satterfield, Nolan |
12 |
Royals-IN
|
16:48.0 |
|
|
53 |
|
Ricchiuti, Samuel |
10 |
Celtic Distance
|
16:48.8 |
|
|
54 |
|
Maloney, Dylan |
9 |
The Cougar Runni
|
16:49.4 |
|
|
55 |
|
Bandukwala, Aden |
10 |
The Dale-IL
|
16:50.0 |
|
|
56 |
|
Clancy, Carson |
12 |
Lees Summit Nort
|
16:50.5 |
|
|
57 |
|
Krieg, Cullen |
11 |
t.w.s.s.-mo
|
16:51.4 |
|
|
58 |
|
Click, Caden |
10 |
Smillers-IN
|
16:52.4 |
|
|
59 |
|
Uhran, Sean |
12 |
Ohio City Track
|
16:52.7 |
|
|
60 |
|
Agnew, Jack |
11 |
Carroll Patriot
|
16:53.9 |
|
|
61 |
|
McNally, Kyle |
12 |
Downers Grove No
|
16:54.6 |
|
|
62 |
|
Nolan, Alex |
12 |
West Side Panthe
|
16:55.0 |
|
|
63 |
|
Neuburger, Keith |
11 |
Comet XC Club-OH
|
16:55.2 |
|
|
64 |
|
Clark, Kyle |
11 |
Warthan Track Cl
|
16:56.0 |
|
|
65 |
|
Mimbela, Parker |
11 |
Team CG-IN
|
16:56.4 |
|
|
66 |
|
Benge, Jack |
12 |
Downers Grove No
|
16:57.5 |
|
|
67 |
|
Krieg, Mason |
11 |
Palatine XC Club
|
16:57.9 |
|
|
68 |
|
LaBarge, Joseph |
12 |
Saint Louis XC C
|
16:58.1 |
|
|
69 |
|
Kelly, Matt |
12 |
Ohio City Track
|
16:58.2 |
|
|
70 |
|
Eckman, Braden |
11 |
lzxc-il
|
16:58.8 |
|
|
71 |
|
Perez, Will |
11 |
lzxc-il
|
16:59.4 |
|
|
72 |
|
XU, Jerry |
10 |
Comet XC Club-OH
|
17:00.1 |
|
|
73 |
|
Skora, Michael |
11 |
The Dale-IL
|
17:00.4 |
|
|
74 |
|
Lanoy, Trevor |
11 |
Lancaster Storm-
|
17:01.1 |
|
|
75 |
|
Hicks, Garrett |
12 |
Royals-IN
|
17:01.2 |
|
|
76 |
|
Markich, Aidan |
11 |
Comet XC Club-OH
|
17:03.4 |
|
|
77 |
|
Liam Newhart |
11 |
Unattached-IL |
17:05.0 |
|
|
78 |
|
Simone, Caden |
12 |
Knight Moves-IL
|
17:05.9 |
|
|
79 |
|
Campbell, Hobbs |
11 |
Joplin Distance
|
17:06.1 |
|
|
80 |
|
Thress, Colton |
11 |
Lancaster Storm-
|
17:06.6 |
|
|
81 |
|
Minor, Nash |
11 |
MarlXC-OH
|
17:06.6 |
|
|
82 |
|
Pashea, Baker |
12 |
Saint Louis XC C
|
17:07.1 |
|
|
83 |
|
Alexander Jackson |
12 |
Unattached-MO |
17:07.1 |
|
|
84 |
|
Jokerst, Weston |
12 |
Rock Bridge Cros
|
17:08.0 |
|
|
85 |
|
Liao, Max |
10 |
Comet XC Club-OH
|
17:08.4 |
|
|
86 |
|
Marquardt, Will |
12 |
Royals-IN
|
17:09.0 |
|
|
87 |
|
Baker, Sebastian |
12 |
Kirkwood Running
|
17:09.7 |
|
|
88 |
|
Eddington, Ryan |
10 |
Downers Grove No
|
17:11.5 |
|
|
89 |
|
Musick, Grant |
11 |
Chiefs-MO
|
17:12.3 |
|
|
90 |
|
Reynoso, Ethan |
11 |
The Cougar Runni
|
17:12.9 |
|
|
91 |
|
Berlinghof, Samuel |
10 |
Kettle TC-IL
|
17:13.5 |
|
|
92 |
|
Rockwell, Jarret |
11 |
Team CG-IN
|
17:14.4 |
|
|
93 |
|
Brawley, Grant |
12 |
Saint Louis XC C
|
17:16.1 |
|
|
94 |
|
Giacomelli, Carter |
11 |
Olentangy Orange
|
17:17.7 |
|
|
95 |
|
Loftus, Kevin |
12 |
lzxc-il
|
17:18.6 |
|
|
96 |
|
Verma, Mukal |
12 |
Palatine XC Club
|
17:19.0 |
|
|
97 |
|
Fletcher, Tate |
12 |
Rock Bridge Cros
|
17:19.9 |
|
|
98 |
|
Casaccio, Jack |
11 |
Palatine XC Club
|
17:22.2 |
|
|
99 |
|
Boyd, Brody |
10 |
Davidson-OH
|
17:22.5 |
|
|
100 |
|
Gonzalez, Taye |
12 |
RunBrave-OH
|
17:22.9 |
|
|
101 |
|
Messer, Brady |
12 |
Comet XC Club-OH
|
17:23.0 |
|
|
102 |
|
Wolk, Nathan |
12 |
t.w.s.s.-mo
|
17:23.7 |
|
|
103 |
|
Rockwell, Gavin |
10 |
Team CG-IN
|
17:24.1 |
|
|
104 |
|
Austin, Chase |
11 |
Unattached-IN |
17:24.2 |
|
|
105 |
|
Lanoy, Isaiah |
11 |
Lancaster Storm-
|
17:25.3 |
|
|
106 |
|
Hansen, Andy |
10 |
Palatine XC Club
|
17:25.8 |
|
|
107 |
|
Gjelvik, Noah |
12 |
Kirkwood Running
|
17:26.1 |
|
|
108 |
|
Campbell, Colin |
12 |
Comet XC Club-OH
|
17:26.2 |
|
|
109 |
|
Nobbe, Will |
11 |
Jennings Jags-IN
|
17:27.1 |
|
|
110 |
|
Shelton, Cooper |
12 |
pnxc-il
|
17:27.4 |
|
|
111 |
|
Sorg, BJ |
11 |
The Cougar Runni
|
17:27.5 |
|
|
112 |
|
Creehan, Brooklyn |
11 |
Chiefs-MO
|
17:28.6 |
|
|
113 |
|
Borger, Gavin |
10 |
The Cougar Runni
|
17:29.1 |
|
|
114 |
|
Boyce, Cohen |
11 |
MarlXC-OH
|
17:29.9 |
|
|
115 |
|
Paliga, Alexander |
12 |
Ohio City Track
|
17:30.2 |
|
|
116 |
|
Claxton, Tommy |
11 |
Goshen-IN
|
17:30.9 |
|
|
117 |
|
Hudson, Alex |
12 |
Davidson-OH
|
17:32.0 |
|
|
118 |
|
Boudreault, Cole |
11 |
lzxc-il
|
17:32.3 |
|
|
119 |
|
Suarez, Chris |
12 |
pnxc-il
|
17:32.5 |
|
|
120 |
|
Murphy, Tyler |
12 |
Palatine XC Club
|
17:32.9 |
|
|
121 |
|
Tineh, Ibrahim |
11 |
Sandburg XC Club
|
17:33.4 |
|
|
122 |
|
Killeen, Nate |
11 |
Unattached-IN |
17:36.9 |
|
|
123 |
|
Stahl, Owen |
10 |
pnxc-il
|
17:37.8 |
|
|
124 |
|
Dylan, Zeck |
11 |
Unattached-IN |
17:38.7 |
|
|
125 |
|
Crabb, Scott |
12 |
The Cougar Runni
|
17:38.9 |
|
|
126 |
|
Wright, Jack |
11 |
The Cougar Runni
|
17:39.8 |
|
|
127 |
|
Montgomery, Kyle |
10 |
Team CG-IN
|
17:41.7 |
|
|
128 |
|
Legue, Brennan |
11 |
Black Robe Runni
|
17:42.8 |
|
|
129 |
|
Caylor, Ash |
11 |
Royals-IN
|
17:43.0 |
|
|
130 |
|
Glass, Justin |
12 |
Saint Louis XC C
|
17:43.7 |
|
|
131 |
|
Elliot, Owen |
11 |
Palatine XC Club
|
17:43.8 |
|
|
132 |
|
Kafka, Alexander |
11 |
Davidson-OH
|
17:46.4 |
|
|
133 |
|
Nosek, Gabe |
11 |
Sheridan Athleti
|
17:47.0 |
|
|
134 |
|
Dubois, Bennett |
12 |
Royals-IN
|
17:47.7 |
|
|
135 |
|
Sauer, Raef |
12 |
Team CG-IN
|
17:47.9 |
|
|
136 |
|
Matlock, Evan |
12 |
Joplin Distance
|
17:48.7 |
|
|
137 |
|
Crane, Ben |
9 |
Sheridan Athleti
|
17:50.6 |
|
|
138 |
|
Sakovics, Connor |
12 |
Royals-IN
|
17:52.6 |
|
|
139 |
|
Blake, Liam |
12 |
MarlXC-OH
|
17:54.5 |
|
|
140 |
|
Gruber, Henry |
12 |
The Dale-IL
|
17:56.2 |
|
|
141 |
|
Pittman, Anthony |
12 |
t.w.s.s.-mo
|
17:57.1 |
|
|
142 |
|
Creehan, Jack |
11 |
Chiefs-MO
|
17:58.8 |
|
|
143 |
|
Whitney, Zach |
12 |
Davidson-OH
|
17:59.5 |
|
|
144 |
|
Deger, Blake |
12 |
Sheridan Athleti
|
17:59.7 |
|
|
145 |
|
Moran, Jack |
12 |
Sheridan Athleti
|
17:59.8 |
|
|
146 |
|
Dueno-Alda, Oscar |
11 |
Sheridan Athleti
|
17:59.9 |
|
|
147 |
|
Furnish, Josh |
11 |
pnxc-il
|
18:00.7 |
|
|
148 |
|
Horton, Ian |
10 |
Joplin Distance
|
18:02.4 |
|
|
149 |
|
Wampler, Ethan |
12 |
Rock Bridge Cros
|
18:02.5 |
|
|
150 |
|
Horton, Nicholas |
12 |
Joplin Distance
|
18:02.8 |
|
|
151 |
|
Gaspar, Asa |
11 |
Downers Grove No
|
18:03.4 |
|
|
152 |
|
Criser, Adam |
11 |
Lancaster Storm-
|
18:05.4 |
|
|
153 |
|
Diemling, Evan |
11 |
Sandburg XC Club
|
18:06.6 |
|
|
154 |
|
Riney, Tate |
11 |
t.w.s.s.-mo
|
18:06.6 |
|
|
155 |
|
Stull, Kaleb |
12 |
Lancaster Storm-
|
18:08.7 |
|
|
156 |
|
Greiner, Timothy |
11 |
Saint Louis XC C
|
18:08.9 |
|
|
157 |
|
McClanahan, Patrick |
12 |
Palatine XC Club
|
18:09.3 |
|
|
158 |
|
Flynn, James |
10 |
Sheridan Athleti
|
18:11.4 |
|
|
159 |
|
Norrick, Eli |
12 |
Warthan Track Cl
|
18:14.9 |
|
|
160 |
|
Sumant, Suchir |
12 |
pnxc-il
|
18:15.7 |
|
|
161 |
|
Hill, Colin |
12 |
The Dale-IL
|
18:16.8 |
|
|
162 |
|
Rhine, Bryson |
10 |
t.w.s.s.-mo
|
18:19.7 |
|
|
163 |
|
Knight, Andrew |
11 |
Royals-IN
|
18:21.8 |
|
|
164 |
|
Goddard, Colby |
11 |
Chiefs-MO
|
18:23.4 |
|
|
165 |
|
Barnes, Zaben |
12 |
Joplin Distance
|
18:25.4 |
|
|
166 |
|
Barker, Brooks |
12 |
Chiefs-MO
|
18:27.9 |
|
|
167 |
|
Mark, Ryan |
12 |
lzxc-il
|
18:28.5 |
|
|
168 |
|
Murray, Charles |
10 |
Saint Louis XC C
|
18:31.8 |
|
|
169 |
|
Farmer, Levi |
11 |
Team CG-IN
|
18:39.4 |
|
|
170 |
|
Wolke, Christian |
12 |
Ohio City Track
|
18:41.1 |
|
|
171 |
|
Teske, Ethan |
12 |
Warthan Track Cl
|
18:43.8 |
|
|
172 |
|
Ryan, Luke |
9 |
MarlXC-OH
|
18:46.3 |
|
|
173 |
|
Koenig, Jacob |
12 |
Lancaster Storm-
|
18:46.9 |
|
|
174 |
|
Nelson, Jack |
12 |
Warthan Track Cl
|
18:51.4 |
|
|
175 |
|
Tindall, Chance |
9 |
Joplin Distance
|
19:05.2 |
|
|
176 |
|
Williams, Egan |
10 |
Black Robe Runni
|
19:16.5 |
|
|
177 |
|
Herrera, Chris |
12 |
Warthan Track Cl
|
19:18.4 |
|
|
178 |
|
Banks, Toby |
11 |
Davidson-OH
|
19:21.8 |
|
|
179 |
|
Edwards, Grey |
9 |
Joplin Distance
|
19:32.0 |
|
|
180 |
|
Rodstrom, Owen |
12 |
Ohio City Track
|
19:39.1 |
|
|
181 |
|
Delacruz, Caleb |
11 |
Ohio City Track
|
20:07.8 |
|
|
|
for full results. |
|